|
Published by on Apr 28th 2012, 12:53am
Website:Click here
Results by: Royal Results
Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 08:53 PM
Ventura County Track & Field Championships - 4/27/2012
Royal Results
Moorpark High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 11.84 1992 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Greenberg, Nicole 10 Westlake 13.10 12.91
2 Flores, Jacquelyn 11 Agoura 13.01 13.04
3 Walker, Sidney SR Tritons 13.13 13.17
4 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal 13.21 13.18
5 Bilson, Laura Ann 09 Newbury Park 13.03 13.22
6 Schentrup, Teigan 10 Thousand Oaks 13.13 13.30
7 Yudelevitch, Emma 09 Calabasas 13.05 13.32
8 Burton, Jasmeene FR Oaks Christian 13.06 13.41
8 Macri, Marisa 12 Newbury Park 13.22 13.41
Section 2 Wind: 2.5
1 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard 12.79 12.68
2 Box, Daryan JR Saint Bonaventur 12.81 12.70
3 Hamman, Margot 10 Moorpark 12.96 12.78
4 Storbeck, Melissa 10 Moorpark 12.81 12.86
5 Herman, Kylie JR Ventura 12.81 12.90
6 Kelley, Meg 10 Agoura 12.92 12.93
7 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks 12.96 13.10
8 Tougas, Laura SR Saint Bonaventur 12.99 13.27
Section 3 Wind: 1.4
1 Lewis, Sydney Ashley SR Oak Park 12.10 11.63V
2 Smith, Abigail 09 Westlake 11.83 11.73V
3 Moore, Schuyler FR Oaks Christian 12.13 12.12
4 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 12.15 12.16
5 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 12.56 12.21
6 Stevens, Tenille 11 Moorpark 12.55 12.59
6 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 12.70 12.59
8 Shelly, Sunita 12 Simi Valley 12.52 12.65
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 23.64 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 Severson, Jacqueline 10 Agoura 27.53 26.82
2 Bilson, Laura Ann 09 Newbury Park 27.21 27.10
3 Phillips, Kiana 10 La Reina 27.45 27.51
4 Tomlinson, Michela 10 Newbury Park 27.26 27.80
5 Flores, Jacquelyn 11 Agoura 27.33 27.94
6 Yudelevitch, Emma 09 Calabasas 27.45 28.09
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Stevens, Tenille 11 Moorpark 26.13 25.98
2 Loring, Jasmine 11 Oxnard 26.74 26.32
3 Hamman, Margot 10 Moorpark 26.71 26.52
4 Dearborn, Hannah 11 Moorpark 26.63 26.73
5 Box, Daryan JR Saint Bonaventur 26.51 26.86
6 Kelley, Meg 10 Agoura 26.82 27.09
7 Patterson, Anisa SR Ventura 27.16 27.19
8 Autotte, Korina JR Ventura 27.19 27.22
9 Butcher, Micalia 12 Simi Valley 26.64 27.30
Section 3 Wind: 1.1
1 Alakija, Danni SO Oaks Christian 25.28 24.33
2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley SR Oak Park 25.31 24.35
3 Smith, Abigail 09 Westlake 24.84 24.49
4 Moore, Schuyler FR Oaks Christian 25.50 24.87
5 Johnson, Sarah FR Oaks Christian 25.59 25.06
5 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 25.62 25.06
7 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 25.49 25.61
8 Schwartz, Sara 10 Westlake 25.95 25.99
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 54.74 1992 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Turner-Harvey, Angela 11 Rio Mesa 63.23 60.93
2 Kerns, Katrina 10 Agoura 63.30 63.44
3 B, Kristen SO Tritons 63.35 63.59
4 Flynn, Taylor 10 Westlake 63.60 63.68
5 Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10 Buena 64.56 65.01
6 Powell, Regine SR Hueneme 64.58 68.14
Section 2
1 Tomlinson, Michela 10 Newbury Park 61.94 60.42
2 Rock, Cecily 10 Newbury Park 61.77 60.96
3 Bucknovitz, Sarah JR Oak Park 61.09 60.99
4 Schwartz, Sara 10 Westlake 62.02 62.07
5 Collazo, Bianca JR Ventura 61.99 62.21
6 Bumann, Sonja 10 Buena 62.02 62.39
7 Shaw, Delaney JR Ventura 61.79 62.40
8 Jelinski, Jessica 09 Agoura 62.29 63.85
Section 3
1 Alakija, Danni SO Oaks Christian 57.24 55.72
2 Johnson, Sarah FR Oaks Christian 57.54 57.24
3 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 58.18 58.36
4 Weldon, Kelly 10 Simi Valley 60.43 60.17
5 Hooke, Emily JR Ventura 59.64 60.33
6 Cerise, Alexandra 10 La Reina 60.87 60.90
7 Ansari, Shayda 12 Newbury Park 61.07 61.09
8 Garrison, Kelsie 10 Agoura 60.63 61.17
9 Haffar, Jasmine 09 Simi Valley 60.14 61.27
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 2:13.00 1990 Nikkie Shaw, Fillmore HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Nava, Jennifer 12 Rio Mesa 2:29.20 2:23.13
2 Contreras, Andrea SR Hueneme 2:29.18 2:24.81
3 Cooper, Natalie 09 Buena 2:30.25 2:27.16
4 Culhane, Melissa 11 Thousand Oaks 2:29.59 2:28.16
5 Cross, Megan 12 Simi Valley 2:30.32 2:30.05
6 Lopez, Rebeca SR Tritons 2:33.01 2:30.56
7 Johnson, Michelaina 11 Nordhoff 2:32.84 2:30.70
Section 2
1 Navarro, Parker 11 Thousand Oaks 2:25.82 2:23.83
2 Rosellini, Olivia 09 Simi Valley 2:28.39 2:25.60
3 Jenkins, Katrina 09 Westlake 2:27.04 2:26.08
4 Engelhardt, Kendall SO Oak Park 2:28.51 2:26.83
5 Anderson, Savannah SO Oaks Christian 2:28.09 2:28.86
6 Reis, Courtney 10 Moorpark 2:28.81 2:30.01
7 Wall, Jenna 12 Oak Park 2:29.06 2:31.08
8 Gilmore, Morgan 09 Moorpark 2:27.22 2:31.45
9 Campbell, Melanie 09 Buena 2:28.96 2:31.95
10 Ranucci, Rachel 11 Newbury Park 2:28.53 2:32.50
11 Smiley, Rachel 11 Thousand Oaks 2:27.91 2:35.40
Section 3
1 Reinke, Kelly 12 La Reina 2:24.18 2:18.59
2 Gasner, Anika 12 Rio Mesa 2:22.62 2:19.62
3 Jones, Desirae 09 Simi Valley 2:22.81 2:20.82
4 Naumann, Rachel 12 Camarillo 2:22.99 2:21.78
5 Kirkegaard, Hannah JR Ventura 2:23.31 2:22.39
6 Petrusson, Holly 10 La Reina 2:25.19 2:22.64
7 Cox, Sammie 10 Newbury Park 2:25.80 2:24.09
8 Kearney, Megan SO Ventura 2:20.66 2:25.65
9 Shah, Aliya 11 Buena 2:24.12 2:28.40
10 Garrison, Taylor 09 Agoura 2:22.36 2:29.89
11 Brajkovich, Rachel 12 La Reina 2:20.37 2:30.58
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 4:53.54 2007 Anna Sperry, Simi Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Pietrzyk, Caroline FR Malibu 5:40.00 5:29.67
2 Groenveld, Kori 10 Thousand Oaks 5:39.66 5:32.33
3 Douille, Clarice 09 Westlake 5:36.88 5:32.69
4 Martinez, Cynthia JR Hueneme 5:43.84 5:38.13
5 Sewell, Sabrina 12 Rio Mesa 5:37.76 5:38.53
6 Cervantes, Andrea JR Tritons 5:40.00 5:43.68
7 Baldree, Rebecca 10 Agoura 5:42.82 5:48.83
8 Jansen, Leah 09 Agoura 5:42.36 5:49.13
9 Lomango, Kelly SO Ventura 5:37.85 5:54.37
10 Hartley, Jadxia 10 Nordhoff 5:40.19 6:03.32
Section 2
1 Andressen, Krista 10 La Reina 5:30.14 5:19.99
2 Jones, Lauren 11 Newbury Park 5:30.46 5:24.91
3 Wall, Jenna 12 Oak Park 5:35.16 5:25.58
4 Cooper, Natalie 09 Buena 5:30.63 5:26.80
5 Tuso, Keara 11 Newbury Park 5:32.11 5:27.47
6 Campbell, Melanie 09 Buena 5:26.77 5:27.65
7 Amaya, Emely 10 Royal 5:34.80 5:32.23
8 O'Connell, Meghan 9 Camarillo 5:28.95 5:37.45
9 Vorgitch, Madelyn 10 Simi Valley 5:34.06 5:37.64
10 Watts, Cheyenne 11 Calabasas 5:31.14 5:38.93
Section 3
1 Turner, Caitlin 12 Thousand Oaks 5:05.42 4:55.81
2 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake 5:06.54 5:02.17
3 Kirkegaard, Hannah JR Ventura 5:06.69 5:03.70
4 Barr, Erika 12 Simi Valley 5:08.03 5:04.35
5 Shah, Aliya 11 Buena 5:19.86 5:15.33
6 Gyalay, Monika 09 Moorpark 5:19.32 5:15.52
7 Frank, Alyssa 10 La Reina 5:22.13 5:20.28
8 Holland, Brianne 09 Royal 5:21.33 5:21.08
9 Hope, Kiana 10 Fillmore 5:24.01 5:21.30
10 Dunne, Kathleen 11 Camarillo 5:18.72 5:22.03
11 Brajkovich, Rachel 12 La Reina 5:11.99 5:31.84
12 Riggs, Sarah 09 Simi Valley 5:22.37 5:36.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 14.44 1987 Staci Leach, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Sullivan, Katelyn 11 La Reina 17.17 16.81
2 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley 17.31 17.15
3 Hammond, Ryanna 09 Newbury Park 17.18 17.49
4 Rasmussen, Michelle 12 Simi Valley 17.33 17.50
5 Rios, Andrea 9 Channel Islands 17.72 17.59
6 Burns, Taylor 11 Newbury Park 17.34 17.84
7 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard 17.84 18.08
8 Thorburn, Jennifer 09 Westlake 17.89 18.61
9 Ozello, Julia 12 Westlake 17.38 19.28
Section 2 Wind: 2.1
1 Wolf, Danica 12 Moorpark 16.69 16.26
2 Graves, Briah JR Tritons 17.03 16.42
3 Malloy, Kailen JR Ventura 16.90 16.69
4 Thomson, Elizabeth FR Ventura 17.04 16.92
5 Wright, Megan 12 Moorpark 16.78 16.93
6 Litonjua, Tiara 11 Nordhoff 16.94 17.18
7 Kodera, Erika 10 Thousand Oaks 16.85 17.30
8 Solloa, Angelica 11 Rio Mesa 16.91 17.68
9 Popp, Cassandra 12 Simi Valley 17.11 18.48
Section 3 Wind: 1.8
1 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks 14.48 14.62
2 Sipes, Savannah 10 Newbury Park 15.30 15.14
3 N'Guetta, Kate SO Ventura 15.90 15.45
4 Cabral, Jontelle FR Oaks Christian 15.86 15.92
5 Aupiu, Ayzha SO Oaks Christian 16.59 16.17
6 Maurer, Rachael 12 Westlake 16.53 16.53
7 Peoples, Becky 09 Moorpark 16.64 16.98
8 Sack, Taylor 11 Agoura 16.57 17.24
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 43.61 4/25/2008 Sasha Blanchard, La Reina
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Ozello, Julia 12 Westlake 50.78 49.11
2 Kufta, Jane 12 Buena 50.14 49.34
3 Finfrock, Taeylr 11 Camarillo 50.43 49.93
4 Malloy, Kailen JR Ventura 50.60 50.57
5 Solloa, Angelica 11 Rio Mesa 50.50 50.88
6 Walke, Hayley 11 La Reina 50.21 51.63
7 Thorburn, Jennifer 09 Westlake 51.20 51.70
8 Burns, Taylor 11 Newbury Park 51.01 52.73
9 Wood, Rachel 10 Newbury Park 51.45 53.81
Section 2
1 Burow, Carlie 10 Royal 48.61 47.99
2 Peoples, Becky 09 Moorpark 48.92 48.34
3 Wolf, Danica 12 Moorpark 48.66 48.49
4 Aupiu, Ayzha SO Oaks Christian 49.50 48.84
5 Thomson, Elizabeth FR Ventura 48.76 49.20
6 Speed, Taylor 11 Oxnard 50.08 49.85
7 Maurer, Rachael 12 Westlake 49.68 49.87
8 Garrison, Kelsie 10 Agoura 49.11 49.91
Section 3
1 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 45.60 44.34
2 Cerise, Alexandra 10 La Reina 46.10 46.17
3 Wright, Megan 12 Moorpark 46.25 46.45
4 Sipes, Savannah 10 Newbury Park 46.23 46.78
5 Woodhouse, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 48.28 47.08
6 Litonjua, Tiara 11 Nordhoff 48.44 47.58
7 N'Guetta, Kate SO Ventura 47.52 47.68
8 Sack, Taylor 11 Agoura 48.38 49.66
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 47.31 4/25/2008 Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa
V Droughn, M Lee, T Cotton, S Hedgepeth
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Buena 'A' 54.72 52.76
1) Brooks, Fabre 10 2) McCowan, Mikaela 09
3) Cyr, Sofia 10 4) Thoresen, Ali 10
2 Nordhoff 'A' 54.70 53.31
1) Litonjua, Tiara 11 2) Palmer, Sierra 11
3) Krout, Hailey 10 4) Garcia, Ali 10
Section 2
1 Pacifica 'A' 51.40 51.20
1) Lewis, Shatrika JR 2) Black, Jazzelena SR
3) Walker, Sidney SR 4) Graves, Briah JR
2 Camarillo 'A' 51.56 51.44
1) Gonzalez, Ilyana 11 2) DellaLibera, Francesca 10
3) Rodriguez, Miranda 9 4) McDaniel, Lauren 9
3 Oxnard 'A' 51.45 51.57
1) Diaz, Arica 10 2) Schroder, Simone 9
3) Speed, Taylor 11 4) Loring, Jasmine 11
4 Newbury Park 'A' 51.39 51.68
1) Bilson, Laura Ann 09 2) Macri, Marisa 12
3) Rock, Cecily 10 4) Tomlinson, Michela 10
5 Rio Mesa 'A' 51.78 51.75
1) Solloa, Angelica 11 2) Declet, Denise 12
3) Nizdil, Raegan 11 4) Turner-Harvey, Angela 11
6 La Reina 'A' 52.83 52.11
1) Phillips, Kiana 10 2) Petrusson, Holly 10
3) Zolfaghari, Victoria 12 4) Cerise, Alexandra 10
7 Royal 'A' 52.09 52.22
1) Rapp, Jenna 11 2) Stasinis, Lindsay 10
3) Steinfeld, Olivia 10 4) Tatangelo, Meliss 12
8 Hueneme 'A' 52.06 52.26
9 Channel Islands 'A' 53.58 54.52
Section 3
1 Oaks Christian 'A' 47.52 47.53
1) Moore, Schuyler FR 2) Johnson, Sarah FR
3) Culhane, Asha FR 4) Alakija, Danni SO
2 Westlake 'A' 48.04 47.84
1) Schwartz, Sara 10 2) Smith, Abigail 09
3) Greenberg, Nicole 10 4) Edell, Brooke 10
3 Simi Valley 'A' 48.09 48.08
1) Weldon, Kelly 10 2) Richards, Madisen 10
3) Shelly, Sunita 12 4) Hamilton, Amanda 12
4 Thousand Oaks 'A' 49.81 49.94
1) Foley, Erin 12 2) Poling, Kylee 10
3) Sper, Karsen 12 4) Schentrup, Teigan 10
5 Saint Bonaventure 'A' 50.69 50.70
1) Box, Daryan JR 2) Gear, Natalie JR
3) Ondrejko, Kristen JR 4) Tougas, Laura SR
6 Ventura 'A' 51.15 51.06
1) Herman, Kylie JR 2) Patterson, Anisa SR
3) Jesu, Jessica SR 4) Thomson, Elizabeth FR
7 Agoura 'A' 50.67 51.54
1) Aviezer, Maya 11 2) Garrison, Kelsie 10
3) Flores, Jacquelyn 11 4) Sack, Taylor 11
8 Oak Park 'A' 50.73 52.29
1) Umann, Cassidy SO 2) Tedasaputra, Nicole FR
3) Miller, Courtney JR 4) Lewis, Sydney Ashley SR
-- Moorpark 'A' 49.29 DQ False Start
1) Wright, Megan 12 2) Storbeck, Melissa 10
3) Dearborn, Hannah 11 4) Stevens, Tenille 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 3:55.40 1989 Rio Mesa HS
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Nordhoff 'A' 4:31.65 4:26.90
1) Canchola, Christina 12 2) Johnson, Michelaina 11
3) Kiesewetter, Brigitte 12 4) Litonjua, Tiara 11
2 Channel Islands 'A' 4:31.69 4:29.06
Section 2
1 La Reina 'A' 4:11.89 4:07.99
1) Reinke, Kelly 12 2) Petrusson, Holly 10
3) Tolcher, Lauren 09 4) Cerise, Alexandra 10
2 Rio Mesa 'A' 4:16.35 4:08.00
1) Turner-Harvey, Angela 11 2) Gasner, Anika 12
3) Nava, Jennifer 12 4) Sewell, Sabrina 12
3 Buena 'A' 4:13.87 4:15.32
1) Bumann, Sonja 10 2) Beattie, Erinn 09
3) Shah, Aliya 11 4) Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10
4 Saint Bonaventure 'A' 4:12.99 4:16.63
1) Conway, Michelle JR 2) Ondrejko, Kristen JR
3) Box, Daryan JR 4) Gear, Natalie JR
5 Camarillo 'A' 4:18.78 4:20.07
1) Dunne, Kathleen 11 2) DellaLibera, Francesca 10
3) Finfrock, Taeylr 11 4) Downey, Sara 9
6 Oxnard 'A' 4:18.07 4:22.13
1) Diaz, Arica 10 2) Schroder, Simone 9
3) Loring, Jasmine 11 4) Purdy, Danielle 11
7 Pacifica 'A' 4:18.98 4:24.11
1) B, Kristen SO 2) Morales, Andrea JR
3) Morales, Darla JR 4) Ramirez, Anaiancy JR
8 Hueneme 'A' 4:22.65 4:28.68
Section 3
1 Oaks Christian 'A' 3:54.62 3:53.04V
1) Alakija, Danni SO 2) Culhane, Asha FR
3) Johnson, Sarah FR 4) Moore, Schuyler FR
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 4:04.20 4:03.07
1) Bailey, Dani 11 2) McElroy, Jessica 11
3) Schentrup, Teigan 10 4) Turner, Caitlin 12
3 Agoura 'A' 4:05.83 4:04.05
1) Jelinski, Jessica 09 2) Garrison, Kelsie 10
3) Garrison, Taylor 09 4) Severson, Jacqueline 10
4 Simi Valley 'A' 4:02.38 4:04.13
1) Haffar, Jasmine 09 2) Shelly, Sunita 12
3) Weldon, Kelly 10 4) Cross, Taylor 10
5 Ventura 'A' 4:08.65 4:05.97
1) Hooke, Emily JR 2) Kelley, Emani FR
3) Shaw, Delaney JR 4) Collazo, Bianca JR
6 Newbury Park 'A' 4:11.38 4:06.88
7 Moorpark 'A' 4:09.46 4:11.36
1) Dearborn, Hannah 11 2) Hamman, Margot 10
3) Carrillo, Naomi 09 4) Rouse, Kelsey 09
8 Westlake 'A' 4:05.23 4:11.63
1) Schwartz, Sara 10 2) Edell, Brooke 10
3) Jenkins, Katrina 09 4) Ghazarian, Nicki 12
9 Oak Park 'A' 4:07.67 4:13.71
1) Bucknovitz, Sarah JR 2) Engelhardt, Kendall SO
3) Novak, Courtney SR 4) Miller, Courtney JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 9:55.36 4/29/2011 Oaks Christian, Oaks Christian
A Anderson, a beck, N MacWhirter, j pantuso
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Camarillo 'A' 9:50.24 9:33.18V
1) Dunne, Kathleen 11 2) Naumann, Rachel 12
3) O'Connell, Meghan 9 4) Finfrock, Taeylr 11
2 Ventura 'A' 10:07.27 9:39.38V
1) Kearney, Megan SO 2) Kelley, Emani FR
3) Guadiana, Rebecca SO 4) Shelton, Paige SO
3 Oaks Christian 'A' 10:20.98 9:48.36V
1) Anderson, Savannah SO 2) Fleming, Emma FR
3) Beck, Alex FR 4) Huning, Megan JR
4 Simi Valley 'A' 10:00.00 9:50.44V
5 Moorpark 'A' 10.10 9:51.57V
1) Dearborn, Hannah 11 2) Gilmore, Morgan 09
3) Reis, Courtney 10 4) Helms, Hope 09
6 Westlake 'A' 12:58.86 10:21.86
1) Bridge-Jackson, Ashlie 11 2) Jenkins, Katrina 09
3) Park, Rachel 12 4) Douille, Clarice 09
7 Newbury Park 'A' 10:50.96 10:23.77
1) Tuso, Keara 11 2) Cox, Sammie 10
3) Ranucci, Rachel 11 4) Sweetman, Emily 10
8 Royal 'A' 11:17.11 10:29.85
1) Amaya, Emely 10 2) Burdon, Hunter 12
3) Foudy, Caroline 11 4) Holland, Brianne 09
9 Saint Bonaventure 'A' 10:21.96 10:31.45
10 Thousand Oaks 'A' 10:41.04 10:32.23
1) Godinez, Gracie 10 2) Groenveld, Kori 10
3) Russett, Melissa 11 4) Segovia, Rita 12
11 La Reina 'A' 11:00.00 10:42.06
12 Channel Islands 'A' 11:18.38 10:54.95
13 Oak Park 'A' 10:55.59
1) Engelhardt, Kendall SO 2) Wall, Jenna 12
3) Novak, Courtney SR 4) Gove, Delaney JR
14 Nordhoff 'A' 10:28.00 10:58.50
1) Canchola, Christina 12 2) Kiesewetter, Brigitte 12
3) Hartley, Jadxia 10 4) Johnson, Michelaina 11
15 Buena 'A' 10:45.13 11:05.80
1) King, Hannah 11 2) Conlon, Chloe 12
3) Perez, Kenna 09 4) Al-Saleh, Lujain 12
16 Hueneme 'A' 10:23.89 11:32.91
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 5-06.25 4/28/2000 Lisa Wygant, Adolfo Camarillo HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Paffrath, Leah 12 Simi Valley 4-10.00 4-10.00
2 Burow, Carlie 10 Royal 4-10.00 4-10.00
3 Coert, Ashley 12 Fillmore 4-10.00 4-08.00
4 Anderson, Amy SO Oaks Christian 4-10.00 4-06.00
4 Conlan, Meghan 12 Thousand Oaks 4-10.00 4-06.00
4 Luna, Mary 10 Camarillo 4-10.00 4-06.00
4 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard 4-10.00 4-06.00
6 Wood, Rachel 10 Newbury Park 4-10.00 4-06.00
6 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn SR Oak Park 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Buegler, Lily 12 Westlake 4-10.00 NH
Flight 2
1 Steve, Mekalyn JR Ventura 5-00.00 5-00.00
2 Jelinski, Jessica 09 Agoura 5-00.00 5-00.00
3 Selig, McKenzie 10 Rio Mesa 5-00.00 5-00.00
4 Hughes, Paula SO Oaks Christian 4-11.00 5-00.00
5 Rouse, Kelsey 09 Moorpark 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Cutaran, Megan 11 Westlake 5-00.00 4-08.00
7 Mouchawar, Kaylin 10 Agoura 5-00.00 4-06.00
Flight 3
1 Nizdil, Raegan 11 Rio Mesa 5-08.00 5-07.00V
2 Beattie, Erinn 09 Buena 5-05.00 5-06.00
3 Peterson, Lauren 12 Moorpark 5-03.00 5-02.00
4 Dominguez-Fields, Candic SO Ventura 5-03.00 5-02.00
5 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks 5-02.00 5-00.00
6 Tayloe, Brittany JR Oaks Christian 5-02.00 4-10.00
7 Engelhardt, Kendall SO Oak Park 5-02.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 11-06 4/29/2011 Holly Tokar, Ventura
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kabey, Nicole 12 Newbury Park 7-00.00 7-06.00
2 Pestano, Brooke SO Oak Park 7-03.00 7-06.00
3 Stanziano, Natalie 10 Newbury Park 7-00.00 7-00.00
4 Gaynor, Danielle 09 Newbury Park 7-00.00 7-00.00
4 Menges, Michelle 10 Agoura 7-00.00 7-00.00
4 Tobin, Marissa JR Ventura 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Glass, Karly 09 Westlake 6-06.00 NH
-- Kearns, Quinn 11 Agoura 6-06.00 NH
Flight 2
1 Smith, Christine 11 Thousand Oaks 8-06.00 8-06.00
2 Yip, Megan 11 Simi Valley 8-00.00 8-00.00
3 Harris, Danielle 11 Royal 7-06.00 7-06.00
3 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn SR Oak Park 7-09.00 7-06.00
5 Mc Cormack, Kerry 12 Simi Valley 8-00.00 7-06.00
6 Powell, Makenna 11 Royal 8-03.00 7-06.00
7 Gifford, Vicki 10 Agoura 7-06.00 7-00.00
7 Wright, Jessica 09 Simi Valley 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- Miller, Courtney JR Oak Park 8-10.00 NH
Flight 3
1 Barnes, Frances 12 Moorpark 10-03.00 11-00.00
2 Sanchez, Kim JR Oaks Christian 11-02.00 11-00.00
3 Harrison, Caitlin 11 Moorpark 9-09.00 10-00.00
4 Peoples, Becky 09 Moorpark 9-06.00 9-06.00
4 Triplett, Erin JR Oaks Christian 9-09.00 9-06.00
6 Dugas, Karli SO Ventura 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Browder, Imogen JR Oaks Christian 9-06.00 9-00.00
8 Lainfiesta, Rebecca 11 Royal 9-00.00 8-06.00
8 Benson, Sima 10 Thousand Oaks 9-00.00 8-06.00
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 20-07.50 1993 Marion Jones,, Thousand Oaks HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Delgado, Mariah 12 Oxnard 14-10.00 15-03.75 NWI
14-10(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
2 Kovacevich, Megan 11 Thousand Oaks 15-05.00 15-02.50 NWI
13-02(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
3 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal 15-06.00 15-01.75 NWI
13-09.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
4 Collins, Becca SR Saint Bonaventur 15-01.00 14-11.50 NWI
14-11.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
5 Lott, Lacey 11 Royal 14-11.75 14-11.00 NWI
13-11.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
6 Diehl, Kylie SO Oaks Christian 15-05.00 14-09.00 NWI
14-09(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
7 Marucut, Jordin 10 Camarillo 15-03.00 14-07.50 NWI
14-02(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
8 Poling, Kylee 10 Thousand Oaks 15-00.00 14-00.75 NWI
12-06.50(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Hughes, Paula SO Oaks Christian 16-04.75 16-09.75 NWI
16-00.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)
2 Colvin, Danielle JR Ventura 16-00.00 16-00.50 NWI
14-11.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)
3 Kufta, Jane 12 Buena 16-05.50 15-11.00 NWI
15-11(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
4 DellaLibera, Francesca 10 Camarillo 16-04.50 15-06.50 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
4 Holmquist, Heidi 11 Simi Valley 15-11.50 15-06.50 NWI
15-05(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
6 Tomlinson, Michela 10 Newbury Park 15-07.00 15-04.50 NWI
15-03(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
6 Kabey, Nicole 12 Newbury Park 15-07.00 15-04.50 NWI
14-06(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
8 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 15-11.50 14-05.50 NWI
12-08.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)
9 Chambers, Erin 11 Oxnard 15-08.50 14-03.00 NWI
14-03(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
Flight 3
1 Richards, Madisen 10 Simi Valley 18-06.75 18-09.00 NWI
17-09.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
2 Black, Jazzelena SR Tritons 17-02.75 18-00.00 NWI
16-11(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
3 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 17-07.75 17-04.50 NWI
17-03.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-04(NWI)
4 Herman, Kylie JR Ventura 16-10.50 16-11.00 NWI
16-03(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
5 Tayloe, Brittany JR Oaks Christian 16-09.50 16-09.50 NWI
15-11.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
6 Patterson, Anisa SR Ventura 17-01.50 16-07.00 NWI
16-02(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
7 Peterson, Lauren 12 Moorpark 16-08.50 16-04.00 NWI
15-08.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)
8 Sullivan, Paige 10 Moorpark 16-08.00 16-02.50 NWI
14-09(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
9 Storbeck, Melissa 10 Moorpark 16-07.50 15-05.00 NWI
15-00.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 37-03 4/30/2010 Jazzelena A Black, PAOX
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Barkley, Kathryn JR Ventura 32-00.00 32-10.25 +0.0
32-10.25(+0.0) 32-02.50(0.1) 32-02(0.4) 31-03.75(+0.0)
2 Diehl, Kylie SO Oaks Christian 31-11.00 32-04.75 1.6
32-04.75(1.6) 30-10.75(0.8) 29-11.25(1.5) 30-11.25(1.6)
3 Burow, Chloe 12 Royal 30-10.00 31-06.75 +0.0
31-04.50(+0.0) 31-06.75(+0.0) 31-03(1.0) 30-08.50(0.7)
4 Hunt, Lindsey 11 Simi Valley 31-10.50 30-10.00 1.3
30-10(1.3) 29-09.50(0.2) 30-05.50(0.1) 28-06.25(0.4)
5 Loucks, Emily 11 Westlake 30-10.25 30-09.25 +0.0
30-04.75(+0.0) 29-06.75(1.2) 30-09.25(+0.0)
6 Hanafin, Maeve 9 Rio Mesa 31-04.50 30-06.00 +0.0
28-05.25(+0.0) 30-06(+0.0)
7 Morales, Andrea JR Tritons 31-02.75 30-03.00 0.2
29-07(1.4) 29-07.50(0.8) 30-03(0.2)
8 Delgado, Mariah 12 Oxnard 31-00.00 29-05.25 0.3
26-09.25(0.3) 29-05.25(0.3)
9 O'Higgins, Fiona 11 Buena 30-11.00 26-00.50 +0.0
x x 26-00.50(+0.0)
Flight 2
1 Hughes, Paula SO Oaks Christian 32-11.00 32-10.75 0.1
32-05.75(+0.0) 31-09(+0.0) 32-10.75(0.1)
2 Marquez, Brianna 11 Moorpark 32-02.00 32-05.00 +0.0
31-07.50(0.4) 31-01(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0) 31-06.50(0.6)
3 Kabey, Nicole 12 Newbury Park 32-09.50 31-06.50 +0.0
31-06.50(+0.0) 31-03(+0.0) 30-09.25(+0.0) 31-01.75(+0.0)
4 Gibbons, Natalie SR Ventura 32-01.50 31-06.25 0.2
30-10.50(+0.0) 30-11.25(+0.0) 31-06.25(0.2) 29-11.25(0.4)
5 Hammond, Ryanna 09 Newbury Park 32-03.00 31-05.00 +0.0
31-02.75(+0.0) 31-03.50(+0.0) 31-05(+0.0) 31-00(+0.0)
6 Tran, Jessica 11 Camarillo 32-00.00 31-03.50 0.2
29-11(+0.0) 31-03.50(0.2) 29-11.25(+0.0) 29-05(+0.0)
7 Peterson, Onyx 12 Simi Valley 32-06.50 30-07.25 +0.0
29-04.25(+0.0) 30-07.25(+0.0) 30-05(+0.0) 29-08(0.6)
Flight 3
1 Hamilton, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 39-00.00 37-10.25V NWI
36-10.50(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI) 37-00.75(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI)
2 Black, Jazzelena SR Tritons 39-05.00 37-09.50V NWI
37-07(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI)
3 Rossi, Marissa 12 Calabasas 35-08.00 36-00.00 NWI
35-03.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)
4 Sper, Karsen 12 Thousand Oaks 37-04.00 34-10.00 NWI
34-09(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI)
5 VanWagner, Jana JR Ventura 33-10.50 33-08.25 NWI
32-06.50(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI)
6 Sullivan, Paige 10 Moorpark 33-11.25 33-07.00 NWI
29-09.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)
7 Scanlan, Charlotte 11 Royal 33-05.00 33-00.00 NWI
32-04(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI)
8 Schrock, Madison 10 Moorpark 33-02.25 32-07.25 NWI
32-00(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 44-04 1993 Crystall Brownlee, Westlake HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rowe, Aaliyah 12 Buena 31-09.50 31-10.50
31-05.50 31-10.50 30-03
2 Mackay, Merrika 10 Moorpark 32-02.00 31-07.00
29-10.50 29-11 31-07 31-05
3 Razo, Raquel 11 Nordhoff 31-03.00 30-07.00
29-10 30-07 29-04 30-06
4 Arteaga, Diana 11 Rio Mesa 30-11.50 30-03.00
29-02 30-03 29-09.50 30-03
5 Graves, Rachel 12 Rio Mesa 32-07.00 30-01.00
30-01 29-11.50 29-05
6 Aupiu, Ayzha SO Oaks Christian 32-02.00 29-06.00
28-11 29-06 29-06 28-00
Flight 2
1 Reaves, Katherine 11 Thousand Oaks 36-03.00 36-06.00
34-06 35-01 36-06 FOUL
2 Homb, Katelynn JR Ventura 34-04.00 33-01.50
32-10 32-10.50 32-04 33-01.50
3 Steward, Andisha 12 Channel Islands 36-00.00 32-07.50
32-07.50 32-04 FOUL 32-07
4 Rossi, Alanna 12 Calabasas 33-02.00 32-00.00
32-00 30-08.50 30-11 29-04.50
5 PericoneKapp, Micaela 11 Camarillo 33-08.00 30-10.00
30-07 30-10 FOUL FOUL
6 Franklin, Christine 12 Simi Valley 34-01.00 30-08.00
29-01 29-03 30-01.50 30-08
6 Manhart, Erielle 12 Buena 33-02.00 30-08.00
30-08 27-02 6 28-03
8 Tice, Lindsey JR Ventura 33-05.00 30-01.50
28-06 29-09.50 30-00.50 30-01.50
9 Coubal, Alexa 09 Thousand Oaks 34-00.00 30-01.00
29-08 28-05.50 30-01 FOUL
Flight 3
1 Mader, Kendall 09 Newbury Park 40-07.00 40-10.00
40-10 40-00.50 36-11 34-00.50
2 Dixion, Brooke SR Tritons 40-01.00 40-07.00
40-07 40-00.50 40-03.50 38-05
3 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Camarillo 40-07.00 38-11.00
x 37-03.50 38-11
4 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Camarillo 38-03.50 38-05.50
36-08 38-05.50 35-02.50 37-11.50
5 Watkins, Molly SR Ventura 37-05.50 38-04.00
36-04 38-04 37-00
6 Roffel, Elena 12 Rio Mesa 37-02.00 36-03.00
33-11.50 33-08 36-03 33-07
7 Jones, Brittnee SR Hueneme 37-07.50 34-10.00
34-08.50 34-10 32-11 34-04
8 Wilson, Shanice 11 Moorpark 37-05.00 34-04.00
32-10 34-04 31-02.50 32-09
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 166-08 4/30/2010 Alex Morgan, VENT
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mackay, Merrika 10 Moorpark 94-11 102-11.50
2 Coubal, Alexa 09 Thousand Oaks 103-04 97-06.50
3 Razo, Raquel 11 Nordhoff 103-01 96-02
4 McWaid, Brittany 11 Newbury Park 99-09 94-08
5 Wilson, Shanice 11 Moorpark 95-09.50 92-08
6 Rowe, Aaliyah 12 Buena 97-02 82-06.50
Flight 2
1 Bucknovitz, Sarah JR Oak Park 106-03 105-06
2 Jones, Brittnee SR Hueneme 106-02 104-06.50
3 PericoneKapp, Micaela 11 Camarillo 106-04 102-03
4 Lugo, Micaiah 10 Rio Mesa 107-10 102-02
5 Tice, Lindsey JR Ventura 104-04 101-11
6 Reaves, Katherine 11 Thousand Oaks 106-04 97-08.50
7 Dixion, Brooke SR Tritons 107-08 90-02.50
8 Manhart, Erielle 12 Buena 08-08.50 80-04.50
Flight 3
1 Mader, Kendall 09 Newbury Park 128-04 129-00
2 Homb, Katelynn JR Ventura 134-11 125-08
3 Steward, Andisha 12 Channel Islands 119-03 119-04
4 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 10 Camarillo 18-06.50 117-00
5 Graves, Rachel 12 Rio Mesa 109-09 109-07
6 Roffel, Elena 12 Rio Mesa 115-09 108-01
7 Watkins, Molly SR Ventura 111-01 94-11.50
8 Leaupepe, Geralynn 10 Camarillo 110-00 70-11
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 10:07.10 4/30/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Baxter, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 10:08.11 10:21.61
2 Guadiana, Rebecca SO Ventura 11:40.01 11:10.11
3 Gyalay, Monika 09 Moorpark 11:11.13 11:10.70
4 Padberg, Ashton 12 Thousand Oaks 11:21.46 11:12.43
5 Mateu, Sophie 12 Royal 11:35.53 11:16.16
6 Giguere, Jenny 09 Westlake 11:20.72 11:18.49
7 Vinas, Rachel 11 Simi Valley 11:48.66 11:24.16
8 Frank, Alyssa 10 La Reina 11:26.13 11:27.43
9 Shelton, Paige SO Ventura 11:30.26 11:30.44
10 Joerger, Melanie 12 Thousand Oaks 10:57.41 11:33.19
11 Ip, Danielle 09 Moorpark 11:52.55 11:39.85
12 Tuso, Keara 11 Newbury Park 11:47.51 11:43.72
Girls 3200 Meter Run Rated & Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Utash, Charlotte 10 Simi Valley 11:54.90 11:34.92
2 Hope, Kiana 10 Fillmore 11:59.27 11:39.60
3 Douille, Clarice 09 Westlake 12:06.52 11:51.95
4 Jones, Lauren 11 Newbury Park 12:02.32 11:52.08
5 Naumann, Rachel 12 Camarillo 12:09.38 11:52.50
6 Dean, Rachel 10 Newbury Park 12:04.52 11:52.75
7 Brajkovich, Ariana 09 La Reina 12:32.66 11:53.83
8 Watts, Cheyenne 11 Calabasas 12:05.78 11:55.19
9 Pietrzyk, Caroline FR Malibu 12:11.21 11:56.54
10 Purdy, Danielle 11 Oxnard 12:02.27 11:57.15
11 Beauregard, Paris SO Ventura 12:27.22 11:58.50
12 Lorch, Andrea 11 Westlake 12:16.12 12:03.95
13 Al-Saleh, Summer 09 Buena 12:25.77 12:04.65
14 Yang, Marissa 12 Royal 12:26.10 12:15.92
15 Huizar, Lorena JR Hueneme 12:30.46 12:16.64
16 Tafoya, Alexis 9 Fillmore 12:35.10 12:20.99
17 Nagel, Sarah 9 Camarillo 12:13.20 12:25.28
18 Armenta, Veronica SR Hueneme 12:29.73 12:25.46
19 Baldree, Rebecca 10 Agoura 12:29.17 12:26.93
20 Nagel, Haley 9 Camarillo 12:13.37 12:28.66
21 Perez, Kenna 09 Buena 12:30.91 12:33.50
22 Ito, Leandra 12 Moorpark 12:06.08 13:01.92
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 10.63 4/30/2010 Jamison Jordan, Rio Mesa
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Rohlfing, Mason 10 Thousand Oaks 11.50 11.51
2 Morales, Max JR Villanova 11.56 11.53
3 Januska, Jeffrey SR Ventura 11.49 11.54
4 Jackson, Isaiah 12 Oxnard 11.61
5 Rudman, Jordan 12 Thousand Oaks 11.54 11.63
6 Choi, Alex 12 Newbury Park 11.57 11.67
7 Cruz, Daniel 12 Fillmore 11.57 11.80
8 Davis, Kevin SO Tritons 11.49 11.84
Section 2 Wind: 1.8
1 Hansen, Chad 11 Moorpark 11.20 11.16
2 White, Rod 12 Rio Mesa 11.23 11.19
3 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 11.28 11.24
4 Temple, Alonso SR Tritons 11.36 11.40
5 Obed, Ahmed 10 Camarillo 11.22 11.45
6 Martinez, Jesus 11 Channel Islands 11.49 11.46
7 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal 11.46 11.49
Section 3 Wind: 0.5
1 adams, ishmael SR Oaks Christian 10.96 10.81
2 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 10.97 10.90
3 Lee, Montre JR Saint Bonaventur 11.08 10.95
4 Wolverton, Jonathan 12 Moorpark 11.15 11.06
5 Nunnery, Jordan 12 Rio Mesa 11.16 11.08
6 Stanton, Aaron 11 Moorpark 11.16 11.13
7 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 11.17 11.21
-- Johnson, Terry SO Oaks Christian 11.09 DQ False Start
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 21.11 4/26/2002 Aaron Ware, Oahs Christian HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal 23.19 22.82
2 Tolliver, Alex 12 Moorpark 23.30 22.98
3 Morales, Max JR Villanova 23.25 23.01
4 Helo, Rudy 11 Simi Valley 23.15 23.31
5 Daniel, Eric SO Ventura 23.39 23.35
6 Hernandez, Stephen 09 Thousand Oaks 23.47 23.37
7 Choi, Alex 12 Newbury Park 23.50 23.64
8 Ryan, Shane SR Ventura 23.38 23.90
Section 2 Wind: 0.6
1 Holguin, Eric SR Saint Bonaventur 22.79 22.34
2 Johnson, Terry SO Oaks Christian 23.00 22.58
3 Lee, Montre JR Saint Bonaventur 22.80 22.63
4 Sagely, Mitchell 12 Moorpark 23.11 23.01
5 Stewart, Devoreaux JR Oaks Christian 23.12 23.13
6 Kern, William 12 Westlake 23.12 23.16
7 Pare, Michael SR Ventura 22.88 23.22
Section 3 Wind: -0.4
1 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 22.02 21.74
2 Roach, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 22.15 22.02
3 Brown, Michael JR Hueneme 22.21 22.16
4 Obed, Ahmed 10 Camarillo 22.22 22.47
5 Pagano, Terry 12 Newbury Park 22.77 22.68
6 Zimmerman, Darion 11 Rio Mesa 22.57 22.98
7 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 22.76 23.22
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 47.54 1998 Matt Lea,, Adolfo Camarillo HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Stewart, Devoreaux JR Oaks Christian 52.68 51.06
2 Arellano, Miguel JR Tritons 52.72 51.30
3 Ewing, Kyle 11 Newbury Park 53.02 51.54
4 Kern, William 12 Westlake 52.83 52.18
5 Andrews, Julian FR Oaks Christian 52.65 52.27
6 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa 53.00 52.85
7 Durel, Alex SO Oak Park 52.77 52.98
8 Wright, Dominick 12 Calabasas 53.00 53.11
9 Harper, Anthony 12 Channel Islands 53.10 54.16
Section 2
1 Avendano, Bryan 12 Newbury Park 51.92 50.99
2 Bourdeaux, Aaron 11 Simi Valley 52.29 51.33
3 Medina, Kyle JR Ventura 51.65 51.67
4 Hernandez, Stephen 09 Thousand Oaks 52.46 51.69
5 Marigny, Rolandon 11 Channel Islands 52.32 52.07
6 Ramirez, David JR Ventura 52.46 52.15
7 Cantle, Jonathon 09 Westlake 52.09 52.23
8 Lyon, John (Nate) 12 Buena 51.93 52.38
9 Mariscal, Juan 12 Fillmore 52.40 52.70
Section 3
1 Zimmerman, Darion 11 Rio Mesa 48.90 48.60
2 Holguin, Eric SR Saint Bonaventur 49.81 48.93
3 Ryan, Shane SR Ventura 50.42 50.36
4 Pagano, Terry 12 Newbury Park 51.43 50.41
5 Lopez, Mathew SR Tritons 50.46 50.61
6 Oechsli, Jeff 11 Agoura 50.98 50.81
7 Brown, Michael JR Hueneme 51.11 53.17
8 Weisenberger, Drew 11 Rio Mesa 51.54 53.47
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 1:52.74 4/30/2010 Sam DeMello, Westlake HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Carlson, Chris JR Oak Park 2:04.04 2:01.33
2 FitzGerald, James 9 Rio Mesa 2:04.65 2:02.35
3 Colarossi, Vincent JR Oaks Christian 2:04.78 2:02.88
4 Graham, Andrew 12 Rio Mesa 2:04.81 2:03.09
5 Mochizuki, Kyle 12 Oxnard 2:05.86 2:04.22
6 Clark, John 12 Simi Valley 2:05.09 2:05.10
7 Keller, Michael 11 Moorpark 2:04.22 2:05.29
8 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake 2:05.79 2:05.93
9 Yonko, Charlie SR Tritons 2:07.06
10 Thompson, Michael FR Ventura 2:04.90 2:08.53
Section 2
1 Bazargan, Sahm SO Oak Park 2:02.02 1:58.15
2 Soudani, Connor 12 Rio Mesa 2:02.67 1:59.78
3 Picchini, Michael 10 Moorpark 2:03.80 2:00.57
4 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 2:02.39 2:01.50
5 Maya, Angel 11 Nordhoff 2:03.34 2:01.60
6 Trujillo, Chris 10 Thousand Oaks 2:03.91 2:02.08
7 Rigby, Graham 09 Westlake 2:02.83 2:02.38
8 Juanillo, Ruben 12 Moorpark 2:02.76 2:02.61
9 Schroeder, Grady 12 Calabasas 2:03.19 2:03.86
10 Ho, Kevin 12 Thousand Oaks 2:02.78 2:05.90
Section 3
1 Medina, Kyle JR Ventura 1:56.47 1:55.55
2 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Camarillo 2:01.16 1:56.55
3 Robison, Austin SR Villanova 1:58.05 1:56.81
4 Asturi, Vince 11 Royal 2:01.43 1:57.12
5 Lasater, Austin 12 Newbury Park 1:56.69 1:57.43
6 Sanchez, Gustavo 12 Nordhoff 1:58.89 1:57.74
7 Kodera, Sho 12 Thousand Oaks 1:59.93 1:58.13
8 Wong, Doug 12 Agoura 1:58.86 1:58.57
9 Hennigan, Nathan 12 Nordhoff 1:57.28 1:59.03
10 Chirigotis, Jackson 11 Simi Valley 2:00.97 1:59.24
11 Roberts, Ian SR Ventura 1:58.70 1:59.88
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 4:13.78 5/2/2003 Phillip Reid, Rio Mesa HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Parsons, Daniel 12 Buena 4:39.54 4:31.91
2 Chavez, Francisco 12 Oxnard 4:38.90 4:33.35
3 Valdovinos, Hugo 11 Fillmore 4:38.87 4:34.19
4 Gomez, Zach 11 Camarillo 4:38.22 4:36.78
5 Anderson, James SR Oak Park 4:39.15
6 Quintero, Bryan Simi Valley 4:40.08
7 Almaguer, Jose 11 Fillmore 4:39.03 4:43.27
8 Saucedo, Jose 11 Rio Mesa 4:43.71 4:46.79
9 O'Neill, Garrett 12 Buena 4:40.02 4:50.07
10 Montebello, Matt 10 Agoura 4:43.97 4:51.88
11 Jones, Eric JR Oak Park 4:43.74 4:57.56
Section 2
1 Utash, Nikolaus 11 Simi Valley 4:35.75 4:27.24
2 Juanillo, Ruben 12 Moorpark 4:30.37 4:29.17
3 Feller, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley 4:30.36 4:29.92
4 Bendik, Bryan 12 Simi Valley 4:30.63 4:30.25
5 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake 4:37.89 4:33.72
6 Patel, Teerth 11 Moorpark 4:33.19 4:33.82
7 Rigby, Graham 09 Westlake 4:31.82 4:37.32
8 Pond, Frederick 10 Newbury Park 4:37.42 4:39.30
9 Keller, Michael 11 Moorpark 4:36.99 4:39.76
10 Barnes, Thatcher 11 Buena 4:37.45 4:42.12
11 Joerger, Brian 09 Thousand Oaks 4:37.47 4:42.52
Section 3
1 Lopez, Tommy 12 Thousand Oaks 4:22.09 4:19.87
2 Lucero, Adam 12 Camarillo 4:24.32 4:22.80
3 Roberts, Ian SR Ventura 4:22.33 4:23.84
4 Klachko, Ryan 10 Royal 4:28.68 4:24.61
5 Sanchez, Gustavo 12 Nordhoff 4:25.32 4:24.87
6 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 4:28.80 4:25.86
7 Herrera, Edwin SR Ventura 4:28.78 4:27.88
8 Spencer, Michael 12 Thousand Oaks 4:30.23 4:34.00
9 Allen, Anthony SR Saint Bonaventur 4:29.00 4:45.06
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 13.46 4/29/2011 Johnathan Cabral, Agoura
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.4
1 Nixon, TaRaun JR Hueneme 16.21 15.94
2 Boyd, Fajhon SR Hueneme 15.88 16.07
3 McIntyre, Chase 10 Thousand Oaks 16.12 16.09
4 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley 16.33 16.12
5 Frick, Tristan 12 Newbury Park 15.88 16.14
6 Pizzo, Philip 11 Camarillo 16.45 16.22
7 DeSantiago, Adrian JR Saint Bonaventur 16.18 16.29
8 Seymour, Isaac 12 Nordhoff 16.45 16.79
9 Frick, Austin 11 Newbury Park 16.01 16.84
Section 2 Wind: 2.4
1 Markham, Ian JR Oak Park 15.83 15.50
2 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 15.54 15.54
3 Linman, Matthew 12 Buena 15.56 15.55
4 Erickson, Tyler 12 Camarillo 15.75 15.74
5 Grieder, William SO Ventura 15.83 15.90
6 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 15.75 15.94
7 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 15.77 15.96
8 Holt, Nick 11 Rio Mesa 15.43 16.48
Section 3 Wind: 2.3
1 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 14.76 14.62
2 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 14.75 14.67
3 pitcher, jordan SO Oaks Christian 15.00 14.68
4 Hughes, Brandon 12 Moorpark 14.68 14.78
5 Hansen, Chad 11 Moorpark 15.38 15.22
6 Legohn, Jelani 11 Oxnard 15.13 15.40
7 Gratland, Shawn 11 Newbury Park 15.31 15.42
8 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 15.40 15.43
9 Kroll, Jonathan JR Ventura 15.38 15.45
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 35.84 1988 Charles Brown, Channel Islands HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 42.71 41.59
2 Juarez, Jacob 11 Oxnard 42.99 42.13
3 Martinez, Sal SR Tritons 43.00 42.42
4 Douglas, Trevor 12 Newbury Park 43.27 43.01
5 Grajeda, Shane JR Ventura 42.86 43.39
6 Grieder, William SO Ventura 42.87 43.46
7 Mogg, Kyle 12 Royal 43.51 43.61
8 Boyd, Fajhon SR Hueneme 43.02 44.60
Section 2
1 Garrett, Edmund 12 Moorpark 42.37 41.33
2 pitcher, jordan SO Oaks Christian 42.16 41.36
3 Markham, Ian JR Oak Park 41.50 41.77
4 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 41.42 41.85
5 Seymour, Isaac 12 Nordhoff 41.88 42.82
6 Frick, Tristan 12 Newbury Park 42.09 43.26
7 Negrete, Davis 10 Simi Valley 43.73 43.79
8 Nixon, TaRaun JR Hueneme 42.63 44.40
Section 3
1 Gordon, Collin 12 Royal 40.71 39.21
2 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 39.87 39.83
3 Pantoja, Daniel 12 Channel Islands 41.20 40.17
4 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 40.50 40.37
5 Goodwin, Travis 12 Simi Valley 40.33 40.46
6 Legohn, Jelani 11 Oxnard 40.73 40.50
7 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 40.98 41.74
8 Kroll, Jonathan JR Ventura 41.30 42.00
9 Hughes, Brandon 12 Moorpark 39.81 42.06
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 41.18 4/29/2011 Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa
M Alford, L Roach, B Selig, C Roach
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
-- Malibu 'A' 46.72 DQ Zone Violation
1) Haft, Sam SR 2) Yazdani, Andrew JR
3) Smart, Cooper SR 4) Baldinger, Devon SR
-- Buena 'A' 47.49 DQ Zone Violation
1) Lyon, John (Nate) 12 2) Linman, Matthew 12
3) Frederick, Dane 12 4) Kirk, Damont 10
Section 2
1 Royal 'A' 44.40 44.10
1) Bateman, David 12 2) Hansen, Rylan 10
3) Riccardi, Gino 11 4) Riley, Devonte 12
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 44.83 44.35
1) Rudman, Jordan 12 2) Oeffling, Nick 12
3) Rohlfing, Mason 10 4) McIntyre, Chase 10
3 Camarillo 'A' 44.87 44.56
1) Chavez, Francisco 11 2) Hoth, Joshua 10
3) Westfall, Nick 12 4) Obed, Ahmed 10
4 Agoura 'A' 45.96 45.31
1) Banks, Cody 11 2) Bernard, Idrees 10
3) Rackow, Byron 10 4) Wong, Doug 12
5 Pacifica 'A' 44.91 45.46
1) Mesa, Jason FR 2) Davis, Kevin SO
3) Nevarez, Adan SR 4) Temple, Alonso SR
6 Newbury Park 'A' 45.34 45.65
1) Avendano, Bryan 12 2) Chiou, Allen 11
3) Choi, Alex 12 4) de Maille, Austin 11
7 Hueneme 'A' 46.10 45.70
8 Channel Islands 'A' 44.69 45.98
9 Nordhoff 'A' 46.11 48.15
1) Wadsworth, Brandon 10 2) Huntsinger, Sean 11
3) Lara, Eric 11 4) Seymour, Isaac 12
Section 3
1 Rio Mesa 'A' 41.62 41.69
1) Nunnery, Jordan 12 2) Selig, Blake 12
3) Zimmerman, Darion 11 4) Roach, Cameron 12
2 Oaks Christian 'A' 41.48 42.16
1) Johnson, Terry SO 2) Saucer, Vinnie SO
3) adams, ishmael SR 4) Owusu, Francis SO
3 Moorpark 'A' 43.88 43.25
1) Stanton, Aaron 11 2) Hughes, Brandon 12
3) Tolliver, Alex 12 4) Hansen, Chad 11
4 Oxnard 'A' 43.85 43.70
1) Bryant, Eric 10 2) Jackson, Isaiah 12
3) Legohn, Jelani 11 4) Weiss, Grant 12
5 Ventura 'A' 44.20 44.21
1) Oroke, Grayson JR 2) Januska, Jeffrey SR
3) Daniel, Eric SO 4) Pare, Michael SR
-- Saint Bonaventure 'A' 43.15 DNF
1) Holguin, Eric SR 2) Lee, Montre JR
3) Lucero, Richard SO 4) Ross, Mathew JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 3:20.16 4/29/2011 Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa
B Selig, D Zimmerman, C Roach, L Roach
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Villanova 'A' 3:36.63 3:31.59
2 Hueneme 'A' 3:39.57 3:47.15
-- Fillmore 'A' 3:37.92 DQ Cut in too soon
1) Chavez, Frank 10 2) Garnica, Alvaro
3) Mariscal, Juan 12 4) Valdovinos, Hugo 11
Section 2
1 Channel Islands 'A' 3:33.85 3:26.88
2 Pacifica 'A' 3:32.88 3:27.50
1) Arellano, Miguel JR 2) Davis, Kevin SO
3) Lopez, Mathew SR 4) Hall, Grant SO
3 Nordhoff 'A' 3:34.20 3:31.15
1) Hennigan, Nathan 12 2) Maya, Angel 11
3) Sanchez, Gustavo 12 4) Seymour, Isaac 12
4 Oxnard 'A' 3:34.10 3:33.96
1) Jackson, Isiah 12 2) Godinez, Jesse 11
3) Mochizuki, Kyle 12 4) Legohn, Jelani 11
5 Moorpark 'A' 3:34.03 3:34.26
1) Garrett, Edmund 12 2) Jaras, Luis 09
3) Juanillo, Ruben 12 4) Myers, Brandon 12
6 Westlake 'A' 3:32.69 3:34.75
1) Kern, William 12 2) Cantle, Jonathon 09
3) Nelson, Clark 10 4) Kuse, Quintin 11
-- Royal 'A' 3:32.04 DQ Cut in too soon
Section 3
1 Rio Mesa 'A' 3:21.06 3:22.28
1) Weisenberger, Drew 11 2) Selig, Blake 12
3) Zimmerman, Darion 11 4) Roach, Cameron 12
2 Newbury Park 'A' 3:26.97 3:23.42
3 Ventura 'A' 3:25.71 3:24.30
1) Pare, Michael SR 2) Daniel, Eric SO
3) Ryan, Shane SR 4) Medina, Kyle JR
4 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:27.45 3:25.66
1) Lopez, Tommy 12 2) Kodera, Sho 12
3) Hernandez, Stephen 09 4) Ho, Kevin 12
5 Saint Bonaventure 'A' 3:27.82 3:26.38
1) Holguin, Eric SR 2) Lucero, Richard SO
3) Lee, Montre JR 4) Ross, Mathew JR
6 Oaks Christian 'A' 3:30.44 3:26.91
1) adams, ishmael SR 2) Andrews, Julian FR
3) Johnson, Terry SO 4) Stewart, Devoreaux JR
7 Agoura 'A' 3:28.28 3:30.74
1) Costin, Andrew 11 2) Paulson, Kyler 10
3) Wong, Doug 12 4) Oechsli, Jeff 11
8 Oak Park 'A' 3:31.41 3:35.82
1) Durel, Alex SO 2) Moiz, Huzefa FR
3) Jimenez, Matt FR 4) Anderson, James SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 8:12.46 5/2/2003 Moorpark, Musketeers
J Chandler, K Hill, E Johnson, A Zamora
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 8:24.49 8:20.27
1) Flynn, Spencer 09 2) Guerrero, Michael 11
3) Hughes, Tyler 12 4) Teague, Matt 12
2 Newbury Park 'A' 8:08.36 8:21.27
1) Esparza, Kendall 12 2) Lasater, Austin 12
3) Byrne, Jonathan 10 4) Fought, Sean 12
3 Buena 'A' 9:02.13 8:29.78
1) Montes, Martin 11 2) Reagan, Spencer 11
3) Tovar, Isaac 12 4) Tadeo, Marco 09
4 Westlake 'A' 8:53.30 8:31.14
1) O'Bryan, Sean 10 2) Venegas, Javi 12
3) Sommers, Nick 12 4) Cantle, Jonathon 09
5 Fillmore 'A' 8:33.75 8:32.23
1) Mariscal, Juan 12 2) Valdovinos, Hugo 11
3) Chavez, Frank 10 4) Gomez, Louis 11
6 Pacifica 'A' 8:37.43 8:32.65
7 Hueneme 'A' 8:43.14 8:35.06
8 Oak Park 'A' 8:35.75
1) Khaw, Andy SR 2) Jimenez, Matt FR
3) Bhutada, Abhi SO 4) Schwartz, Brian SO
9 Simi Valley 'A' 8:40.00 8:40.20
10 Rio Mesa 'A' 8:42.39
1) Saucedo, Jose 11 2) Wrout, Cameron 9
3) Arnold, Ethan 10 4) Swanson, Austin 9
11 Moorpark 'A' 8:28.22 8:42.79
1) Juanillo, Ruben 12 2) Keller, Michael 11
3) Picchini, Michael 10 4) Jaras, Luis 09
12 Ventura 'A' 8:46.51 8:45.57
1) Larson, Andrew FR 2) Giammichelle, Christian SR
3) Mayorga, Angel SO 4) Sweet, Logan FR
13 Camarillo 'A' 9:10.24 8:53.86
1) Ridderbush, Ryan 12 2) Chamagua, Jairo 10
3) Giles, Lucas 11 4) Nolen, Charles 11
14 Royal 'A' 8:18.71 8:55.29
1) Chavez, Luis 11 2) Foudy, Thomas 11
3) Medina, Joseph 12 4) Steinwender, Anthony 11
15 Agoura 'A' 9:00.34
1) DeRossett, Erik 11 2) Fassazadeh, Aaron 12
3) Jefferis, Matt 12 4) Montebello, Matt 10
16 Nordhoff 'A' 9:10.00 9:07.59
1) Khougaz, Garret 12 2) Rogers, Matthew 10
3) Balderas, Elijah 09 4) Schutze, Chad 11
17 Oaks Christian 'A' 9:26.83 9:08.04
1) Allison, Doug FR 2) Andrews, Julian FR
3) Cruz, Stephen SO 4) Colarossi, Vincent JR
18 Channel Islands 'A' 9:16.22 9:10.11
19 Saint Bonaventure 'A' 9:51.00 9:10.24
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 6-11.75 1993 Jeremy Fischer,, Adolfo Camarillo HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 McCormick, Sean 10 Royal 5-09.00 5-10.00
2 Kastenberg, Aidan 10 Agoura 5-08.00 5-06.00
3 Sterling, Nick 09 Nordhoff 5-08.00 5-06.00
3 Meredith, Matt 11 Agoura 5-09.00 5-06.00
-- Patterson, Ryan 12 Oxnard 5-08.00 NH
-- Boudreau, Jonas 11 Royal 5-08.00 NH
-- Larrieu, Kenny 12 Oxnard 5-08.00 NH
Flight 2
1 Owusu, Francis SO Oaks Christian 5-10.00 5-10.00
2 Nixon, TaRaun JR Hueneme 5-10.00 5-10.00
3 Quandt, Sean 12 Thousand Oaks 5-10.00 5-10.00
4 Erickson, Carter 11 Camarillo 5-10.00 5-10.00
5 Levan, Andre 11 Moorpark 5-10.00 5-10.00
6 Surrell, Kendrick JR Hueneme 5-10.00 5-08.00
6 Harper, Anthony 12 Channel Islands 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Nixon, DaShaun SR Hueneme 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Christie, Noah JR Ventura 5-10.00 NH
Flight 3
1 Ryan, Shane SR Ventura 6-06.00 6-04.00
2 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 6-00.00 6-02.00
3 Duongtran, Gabriel 11 Rio Mesa 6-00.00 6-00.00
4 Mogg, Kyle 12 Royal 6-00.00 6-00.00
4 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks 6-00.00 6-00.00
6 Oechsli, Jeff 11 Agoura 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Yu, Kevin 11 Westlake 6-00.00 5-10.00
-- Moe, Tate 09 Moorpark 6-00.00 NH
-- Watkins, Zack Oaks Christian 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 16-00 4/29/2011 Connor Stark, OPHS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cobey, Nick 11 Simi Valley 11-00.00 11-06.00
2 Hasegawa, Paul SO Oaks Christian 11-00.00 11-06.00
3 Zeolla, Luke SR Oak Park 11-03.00 11-00.00
4 Gordon, Linus SO Malibu 9-06.00 10-06.00
5 Bachman, Alex FR Oaks Christian 10-06.00 10-00.00
5 Winans, Brice SO Ventura 9-06.00 10-00.00
-- Schutze, Chad 11 Nordhoff 9-06.00 NH
Flight 2
1 Hunter, Tyson 10 Newbury Park 12-00.00 12-06.00
2 Pugh, Geoffrey SR Ventura 12-01.00 12-06.00
3 Evans, Austin 10 Thousand Oaks 11-09.00 12-00.00
4 Williams, Sean 12 Agoura 12-00.00 12-00.00
5 Flannery, Chris 11 Royal 11-06.00 11-00.00
5 Montes, James 11 Agoura 11-06.00 11-00.00
-- Nguyen, Brandon 11 Simi Valley 11-09.00 NH
-- Pardo, Steven 11 Moorpark 11-06.00 NH
-- cruz, nathan FR Oaks Christian 11-06.00 NH
Flight 3
1 Stark, Connor SR Oak Park 16-06.00 16-00.00V
2 Colella, Luigi 10 Westlake 15-06.50 15-00.00
3 Montgomery, Michael 12 Moorpark 15-06.00 14-06.00
4 Bryan, Conner 10 Moorpark 12-09.00 13-00.00
5 Keil, Griffin 11 Thousand Oaks 12-06.00 13-00.00
6 Roberts, Vincent 12 Royal 12-06.00 12-06.00
7 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley 12-03.00 12-06.00
8 Mantor, Ross 12 Royal 13-00.00 12-00.00
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 24-05.75 4/28/2000 Oliver Jackson, Royal High School
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jackson, Isiah 12 Oxnard 19-06.00 21-00.25 NWI
19-10.50(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)
2 Ewing, Kyle 11 Newbury Park 19-09.00 19-04.75 NWI
FOUL 19-04.75(NWI) FOUL 17-11(NWI)
3 Greene, Eric 11 Thousand Oaks 19-10.50 19-03.00 NWI
18-07(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)
4 Noell, Justin 10 Buena 19-10.00 18-10.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-10.50(NWI) FOUL
5 Brown, Tyler 12 Camarillo 19-06.50 18-05.50 NWI
18-01.75(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 19-11.25 19-10.25 NWI
19-10.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-01(NWI) FOUL
2 Dhuart, Dallin 10 Camarillo 20-00.00 19-09.75 NWI
19-09.75(NWI) FOUL 18-04(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
3 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 20-05.75 19-05.25 NWI
18-08.75(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)
4 Fernandez, Alberto 12 Fillmore 19-10.75 19-05.00 NWI
19-05(NWI) FOUL 18-04.50(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)
5 Davis, Keenan JR Ventura 20-02.00 19-02.75 NWI
17-10.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
6 Florenca, Giovanni 11 Newbury Park 20-00.25 18-11.00 NWI
18-09(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
Flight 3
1 Selig, Blake 12 Rio Mesa 22-08.50 24-01.25 1.1
24-00.25(NWI) 22-08.75(1.1) 24-01.25(1.1)
2 adams, ishmael SR Oaks Christian 21-06.50 22-06.25 -0.3
20-11(+0.0) 21-04(2.6) 22-02(1.6) 22-06.25(-0.3)
3 Wiley, LJ 12 Thousand Oaks 20-08.25 21-10.00 +0.0
21-05.50(+0.0) 20-10.50(-0.6) 21-05.50(1.6) 21-10(+0.0)
4 Lee, Corey 12 Moorpark 22-04.00 21-04.50 2.4
20-09.75(+0.0) 20-07.50(0.5) 21-04.50(2.4) 20-03(+0.0)
5 Bernard, Idrees 10 Agoura 20-07.00 21-03.50 0.1
20-11.50(0.9) 20-08.25(+0.0) 20-10.50(0.1) 21-03.50(0.1)
6 Weiss, Grant 12 Oxnard 21-02.50 21-02.00 2.1
20-07(-1.1) 21-02(2.1) 20-09.25(-0.8) 20-11.25(-0.5)
7 Sagely, Mitchell 12 Moorpark 21-05.00 21-00.00 2.4
21-00(2.4) 20-10.75(0.7) 19-09.25(0.2) 20-03(1.4)
8 Feyh, Kenny 12 Moorpark 21-05.75 20-09.75 0.2
19-10.25(-1.2) 19-10.50(3.3) 19-11.50(0.1) 20-09.75(0.2)
9 Bender, Christian 12 Camarillo 20-08.50 20-07.00 +0.0
19-07(0.2) 19-07(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 20-07(+0.0)
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 45-07.75 1991 Tim Ross,, Royal HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dempsey, Thomas SR Villanova 39-02.00 40-10.00 NWI
40-00.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-06(NWI)
2 Davis, Keenan JR Ventura 39-04.00 40-05.00 NWI
39-00(NWI) FOUL 37-07(NWI) 40-05(NWI)
3 Pettijohn, Dyer SO Malibu 39-00.50 39-03.50 NWI
38-10(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 37-05(NWI)
4 Anderson, Cole SR Villanova 39-09.00 39-03.00 NWI
39-02(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 39-03(NWI)
5 Bourbeau, Trevor JR Ventura 40-04.00 38-06.50 NWI
37-10(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) FOUL 38-03(NWI)
6 Spencer, Nick 10 Thousand Oaks 39-04.00 38-04.00 NWI
38-04(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-02(NWI)
7 Vaughn, Justin 12 Simi Valley 39-07.50 37-11.00 NWI
37-04(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 36-00(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Nixon, DaShaun SR Hueneme 41-01.00 42-02.00 NWI
FOUL 40-04(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 40-08(NWI)
2 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 41-03.50 41-01.00 NWI
40-10.50(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 40-09(NWI)
3 Bender, Christian 12 Camarillo 41-03.75 40-07.00 NWI
40-07(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 39-01(NWI)
4 Lee, Corey 12 Moorpark 40-11.50 39-07.00 NWI
39-07(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 39-06(NWI)
5 Riccardi, Gino 11 Royal 40-10.00 39-06.00 NWI
39-06(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI)
6 Saldivar, Alfonso 11 Oxnard 41-04.50 39-06.00 NWI
39-06(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
7 Tabor, Asa JR Ventura 40-05.00 38-08.50 NWI
FOUL 38-08.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
8 Wirtz, Gabriel 11 Simi Valley 40-10.00 37-09.50 NWI
37-03(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 36-09(NWI)
Flight 3
1 Teart, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 43-11.50 44-00.00 NWI
42-01(NWI) FOUL 43-01(NWI) 44-00(NWI)
2 Bernard, Idrees 10 Agoura 43-03.00 43-05.00 NWI
42-11(NWI) FOUL 42-03.50(NWI) 43-05(NWI)
3 Jackson, Isiah 12 Oxnard 42-09.50 42-10.00 NWI
39-07.50(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 42-10(NWI)
4 Roberts, Dylan 11 Buena 42-10.00 42-07.00 NWI
41-09.50(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 41-07(NWI)
5 Lopez, Mathew SR Tritons 41-09.00 41-05.00 NWI
41-02(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI)
6 Roberts, Vincent 12 Royal 42-01.00 41-03.00 NWI
39-08(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 40-11(NWI)
7 Sagely, Mitchell 12 Moorpark 42-09.50 41-00.00 NWI
40-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 41-00(NWI)
8 Davis, Spencer 12 Buena 42-01.50 40-01.50 NWI
39-03.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 39-03(NWI)
9 Feyh, Kenny 12 Moorpark 41-09.00 39-03.00 NWI
39-03(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 39-02(NWI)
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 60-04.50 1987 Dave Bultman,, Royal HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gareri, Walker SR Malibu 41-11.00 44-00.00
39-08.50 41-10.50 40-08 44-00
2 Marley, Edward 12 Channel Islands 42-05.00 41-04.00
37-02.50 41-00 37-00 41-04
3 Uebelhardt, Kevin 10 Moorpark 42-10.25 41-03.00
39-07.50 40-06 39-04 41-03
4 Kunde, Jake 10 Nordhoff 42-08.00 40-06.50
38-05.50 37-11.50 40-06.50 39-02
5 Kuthi, Alexander 12 Thousand Oaks 41-08.25 40-04.50
30-11 40-04.50 39-09 40-01.50
6 Turner, Joey 12 Oxnard 42-06.50 40-03.00
39-11.50 39-03.50 40-00 40-03
Flight 2
1 Mandic, Michael 12 Moorpark 43-09.00 44-10.00
39-11.50 40-06.50 44-01 44-10
2 DiPoalo, Domenic SR Saint Bonaventur 43-03.00 44-04.50
44-01.50 44-04.50
3 McNair, Christian 12 Rio Mesa 43-05.00 43-02.50
40-00.50 41-08 42-06 43-02.50
4 Wall, Sullivan Grace Brethren 42-11.00 42-10.00
40-03 39-09.50 42-10
5 Bornstein, Zack FR Oaks Christian 44-03.00 41-07.50
40-00 41-03 41-07.50 41-06
6 Awa-Dubose, Orion 12 Rio Mesa 43-05.50 41-05.50
37-07 35-08 41-05.50 39-00
7 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa 43-07.00 41-01.00
37-07.50 38-09 39-09.50 41-01
8 Magana, Alejandro 12 Channel Islands 44-03.00 40-01.00
37-06 39-04 39-06 40-01
Flight 3
1 Beilke, Eric JR Ventura 52-06.00 54-05.00
50-07 54-05 52-08.50 52-08.50
2 Eckert, Robert 12 Moorpark 51-11.00 51-10.50
50-04 51-10.50 49-11 50-01
3 Chavira, Thomas 12 Oxnard 49-07.00 48-07.00
46-06 48-07 47-11 47-11
4 Walker, Devon SR Ventura 51-10.00 48-03.00
48-03 46-08
5 Marlow, Robert SR Ventura 47-01.50 47-07.00
x x 47-07
6 Geiger, Tanner 12 Simi Valley 45-09.75 47-00.00
47-00 44-01.50 44-11
7 Reeder, Brice 12 Thousand Oaks 44-06.00 40-07.00
38-04 40-07 39-06 39-08
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 189-09 4/25/2008 Derek Johnson, Ventura HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carrillo, Calvin JR Tritons 129-03 133-03
2 Galvan, Jose SR Hueneme 130-08 132-11
3 Pallai, Istivan 12 Newbury Park 122-10 132-05.50
4 Kuthi, Alexander 12 Thousand Oaks 24-02.50 127-10
5 Powers, Liam 12 Newbury Park 126-01 122-09.50
6 Tendler, Griffin 11 Camarillo 128-06 121-07
7 Howard, Billy 12 Buena 24-06.75 120-05.50
8 Zuniga, Matt 11 Nordhoff 124-01 119-08
Flight 2
1 Bornstein, Zack FR Oaks Christian 140-09 159-00.50
2 Uebelhardt, Kevin 10 Moorpark 140-10 147-11.50
3 Geiger, Tanner 12 Simi Valley 42-00.75 147-08.50
4 Thorton, Samuel SR Oak Park 33-09.50 146-03
5 Pulido, Cory SR Ventura 137-11 140-09
6 Magana, Alejandro 12 Channel Islands 32-03.75 134-08.50
7 Franke, Jase SO Saint Bonaventur 132-02 126-08
8 Diaz, Elliott 10 Oxnard 133-00 125-10
Flight 3
1 Beilke, Eric JR Ventura 176-10 169-05.50
2 McNair, Christian 12 Rio Mesa 168-08 166-05.50
3 Wall, Sullivan Grace Brethren 162-05 149-05.50
4 Hart, Jonathan 11 Simi Valley 44-06.50 146-02
5 Walker, Devon SR Ventura 52-06.50 144-03
6 Hughes, Brandon 12 Moorpark 61-07.50 142-03.50
7 Wrout, Tanner 12 Rio Mesa 145-02 134-06.50
8 Mandic, Michael 12 Moorpark 146-03 134-00.50
9 Reyes, Refugio 12 Simi Valley 143-01 126-05
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Ventura Co.: V 8:58.60 1990 Bryan Dameworth, Agoura HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Arthur, Glenn 12 Rio Mesa 9:22.86 9:23.26
2 Giguere, Mikey 10 Westlake 9:38.62 9:28.38
3 Gonzalez, Joel 11 Camarillo 9:29.03 9:30.36
4 Worley, Sam 12 Thousand Oaks 9:36.00 9:30.49
5 Lucero, Adam 12 Camarillo 9:26.93 9:32.37
6 Byrne, Jonathan 10 Newbury Park 9:53.06 9:33.08
7 Moncada, Francisco 12 Simi Valley 9:46.34 9:37.87
8 Shelton, Tanner SR Ventura 9:53.41 9:46.85
9 Herrera, Edwin SR Ventura 9:37.67 9:48.95
10 Williams, Jesse 12 Rio Mesa 9:59.50 9:49.52
11 Borjas, Devin 12 Calabasas 9:49.65 9:53.26
12 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake 9:51.27 9:53.30
13 Allen, Anthony SR Saint Bonaventur 9:41.45 10:25.19
Boys 3200 Meter Run Rated & Seeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rietveld, Byron 11 Simi Valley 10:07.78 9:52.45
2 Patel, Teerth 11 Moorpark 9:58.04 9:54.10
3 Allison, Robin 11 Nordhoff 10:16.37 9:54.80
4 Mejia, Adrian 11 Fillmore 10:12.41 9:56.44
5 Parsons, Daniel 12 Buena 10:05.33 9:58.12
6 Stangle, Trevor 10 Camarillo 10:13.93 9:59.74
7 Schroeder, Grady 12 Calabasas 10:01.41 10:00.63
8 Gyalay, Tamas 12 Moorpark 10:08.53 10:01.44
9 Almaguer, Jose 11 Fillmore 10:14.62 10:02.40
10 Barnes, Thatcher 11 Buena 10:06.20 10:07.22
11 Gonzalez, Alexander 12 Fillmore 10:18.17 10:07.59
12 Lepine, Garrett 10 Simi Valley 10:13.54 10:07.86
13 Miles, Tyler SR Oak Park 10:32.52 10:10.28
14 Juanillo, Ruben 12 Moorpark 9:55.30 10:12.07
15 Thomas, Ben 10 Thousand Oaks 10:00.56 10:12.42
16 Delgado, Alfred FR Ventura 10:12.85
17 Jefferis, Matt 12 Agoura 10:19.66 10:17.32
18 Juarez, Eduardo JR Hueneme 10:19.95 10:25.21
19 Montes, Martin 11 Buena 10:17.31 10:27.48
20 Enriquez, David 12 Thousand Oaks 10:10.75 10:29.83
-- Chavez, Luis 11 Royal 10:13.18 DQ Lane Violation
|